Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
1 Feb 18 7:30PM Ranges 3  11 def by 33  Melbourne Waverley 15-3 COURT 12 Official result
1 Feb 18 8:15PM St Michael's  37 def 20  Waverley City 15-3 COURT 11 Official result
1 Feb 18 8:15PM Ariels VCNA 15-5  11 def by 23  Doncaster 3 COURT 12 Official result
1 Feb 18 8:15PM Melbourne East 4   v   Bye  
1 Feb 18 8:15PM Renegades Diamonds  34 def 15  Whitehorse Malachite 15-4 COURT 10 Official result
1 Feb 18 8:15PM Revolution 15  39 def 14  St Elizabeths Fury COURT 09 Official result
Round 2
8 Feb 18 6:45PM Ranges 3  14 drew 14  WDNA 15-4 COURT 02 Official result
8 Feb 18 7:30PM Ariels VCNA 15-5  29 def 7  St Elizabeths Fury COURT 10 Official result
8 Feb 18 7:30PM Doncaster 3  14 def by 36  Renegades Diamonds COURT 09 Official result
8 Feb 18 7:30PM Melbourne East 4  20 def by 25  St Michael's COURT 12 Official result
8 Feb 18 7:30PM Waverley City 15-3  16 def by 25  Whitehorse Malachite 15-4 COURT 11 Official result
8 Feb 18 7:30PM Revolution 15   v   Bye  
Round 3
15 Feb 18 6:45PM St Michael's  25 drew 25  Revolution 15 COURT 03 Official result
15 Feb 18 6:45PM Whitehorse Malachite 15-4  21 drew 21  Doncaster 3 COURT 02 Official result
15 Feb 18 6:45PM Ariels VCNA 15-5   v   Bye  
15 Feb 18 6:45PM Waverley City 15-3  19 def by 22  Melbourne East 4 COURT 01 Official result
15 Feb 18 6:45PM St Elizabeths Fury  17 def by 43  Renegades Diamonds COURT 04 Official result
15 Feb 18 8:15PM Ranges 3   v   Bye  
Round 4
22 Feb 18 7:30PM Ranges 3  14 def by 36  Chelsea & District 15-2 COURT 09 Official result
22 Feb 18 8:15PM Ariels VCNA 15-5  16 def by 27  St Michael's COURT 09 Official result
22 Feb 18 8:15PM Doncaster 3  21 def 20  Waverley City 15-3 COURT 11 Official result
22 Feb 18 8:15PM St Elizabeths Fury  12 def by 31  Whitehorse Malachite 15-4 COURT 10 Official result
22 Feb 18 8:15PM Renegades Diamonds   v   Bye  
22 Feb 18 8:15PM Revolution 15  13 def by 23  Melbourne East 4 COURT 12 Official result
Round 5
1 Mar 18 6:45PM Waverley City 15-2  44 def 8  Ranges 3 COURT 03 Official result
1 Mar 18 7:30PM St Michael's  15 def by 30  Renegades Diamonds COURT 12 Official result
1 Mar 18 7:30PM Whitehorse Malachite 15-4   v   Bye  
1 Mar 18 7:30PM Doncaster 3  24 def 15  St Elizabeths Fury COURT 10 Official result
1 Mar 18 7:30PM Melbourne East 4  23 def by 25  Ariels VCNA 15-5 COURT 11 Official result
1 Mar 18 7:30PM Waverley City 15-3  20 def by 25  Revolution 15 COURT 09 Official result
Round 6
8 Mar 18 6:45PM Whitehorse Malachite 15-4  20 def 19  St Michael's COURT 03 Official result
8 Mar 18 6:45PM Doncaster 3   v   Bye  
8 Mar 18 6:45PM St Elizabeths Fury  25 def 24  Waverley City 15-3 COURT 04 Official result
8 Mar 18 6:45PM Ranges 3  16 def by 26  Melbourne East 4 COURT 02 Official result
8 Mar 18 6:45PM Revolution 15  23 def 20  Ariels VCNA 15-5 COURT 01 Official result
Round 7
15 Mar 18 8:15PM St Michael's  41 def 20  St Elizabeths Fury COURT 09 Official result
15 Mar 18 8:15PM Ariels VCNA 15-5  24 def 18  Ranges 3 COURT 12 Official result
15 Mar 18 8:15PM Melbourne East 4  21 def 19  Doncaster 3 COURT 10 Official result
15 Mar 18 8:15PM Waverley City 15-3   v   Bye  
15 Mar 18 8:15PM Revolution 15  20 def 17  Whitehorse Malachite 15-4 COURT 11 Official result
Round 8
22 Mar 18 7:30PM Whitehorse Malachite 15-4  21 def by 23  Melbourne East 4 COURT 09 Official result
22 Mar 18 7:30PM Doncaster 3  17 def by 24  St Michael's COURT 12 Official result
22 Mar 18 7:30PM Waverley City 15-3  20 def 13  Ariels VCNA 15-5 COURT 10 Official result
22 Mar 18 7:30PM St Elizabeths Fury   v   Bye  
22 Mar 18 7:30PM Ranges 3  12 def by 34  Revolution 15 COURT 11 Official result
Round 9
19 Apr 18 6:45PM St Michael's   v   Bye  
19 Apr 18 6:45PM Ariels VCNA 15-5  17 def by 27  Whitehorse Malachite 15-4 COURT 04 Official result
19 Apr 18 6:45PM Melbourne East 4  30 def 19  St Elizabeths Fury COURT 03 Official result
19 Apr 18 6:45PM Ranges 3  18 def by 28  Waverley City 15-3 COURT 01 Official result
19 Apr 18 6:45PM Revolution 15  23 def 14  Doncaster 3 COURT 02 Official result
Round 10
26 Apr 18 8:15PM Whitehorse Malachite 15-4  24 def 12  Ranges 3 COURT 09 Official result
26 Apr 18 8:15PM Doncaster 3  21 def 7  Ariels VCNA 15-5 COURT 11 Official result
26 Apr 18 8:15PM Melbourne East 4   v   Bye  
26 Apr 18 8:15PM Waverley City 15-3  16 def by 30  St Michael's COURT 10 Official result
26 Apr 18 8:15PM St Elizabeths Fury  13 def by 16  Revolution 15 COURT 12 Official result
Round 11
3 May 18 7:30PM St Michael's  15 def by 18  Melbourne East 4 COURT 10 Official result
3 May 18 7:30PM Whitehorse Malachite 15-4  16 def 13  Waverley City 15-3 COURT 12 Official result
3 May 18 7:30PM St Elizabeths Fury  17 def 16  Ariels VCNA 15-5 COURT 11 Official result
3 May 18 7:30PM Ranges 3  11 def by 25  Doncaster 3 COURT 09 Official result
3 May 18 7:30PM Revolution 15   v   Bye  
Round 12
10 May 18 6:45PM Ariels VCNA 15-5   v   Bye  
10 May 18 6:45PM Doncaster 3  14 def by 17  Whitehorse Malachite 15-4 COURT 01 Official result
10 May 18 6:45PM Melbourne East 4  22 def by 23  Waverley City 15-3 COURT 04 Official result
10 May 18 6:45PM Ranges 3  18 def by 23  St Elizabeths Fury COURT 03 Official result
10 May 18 6:45PM Revolution 15  16 def by 41  St Michael's COURT 02 Official result
Round 13
17 May 18 8:15PM St Michael's  29 def 17  Ariels VCNA 15-5 COURT 09 Official result
17 May 18 8:15PM Whitehorse Malachite 15-4  28 def 20  St Elizabeths Fury COURT 10 Official result
17 May 18 8:15PM Melbourne East 4  20 def 12  Revolution 15 COURT 12 Official result
17 May 18 8:15PM Waverley City 15-3  12 def by 17  Doncaster 3 COURT 11 Official result
17 May 18 8:15PM Ranges 3   v   Bye  
Round 14
24 May 18 7:30PM Whitehorse Malachite 15-4   v   Bye  
24 May 18 7:30PM Ariels VCNA 15-5  18 def by 22  Melbourne East 4 COURT 11 Official result
24 May 18 7:30PM St Elizabeths Fury  20 drew 20  Doncaster 3 COURT 09 Official result
24 May 18 7:30PM Ranges 3  11 def by 48  St Michael's COURT 12 Official result
24 May 18 7:30PM Revolution 15  20 def 18  Waverley City 15-3 COURT 10 Official result
Round 15
31 May 18 6:45PM St Michael's  24 def 21  Whitehorse Malachite 15-4 COURT 03 Official result
31 May 18 6:45PM Ariels VCNA 15-5  19 def by 26  Revolution 15 COURT 01 Official result
31 May 18 6:45PM Doncaster 3   v   Bye  
31 May 18 6:45PM Melbourne East 4  27 def 21  Ranges 3 COURT 02 Official result
31 May 18 6:45PM Waverley City 15-3  21 def 19  St Elizabeths Fury COURT 04 Official result
Round 16
7 Jun 18 8:15PM Whitehorse Malachite 15-4  20 drew 20  Revolution 15 COURT 12 Official result
7 Jun 18 8:15PM Doncaster 3  19 def by 24  Melbourne East 4 COURT 11 Official result
7 Jun 18 8:15PM Waverley City 15-3   v   Bye  
7 Jun 18 8:15PM St Elizabeths Fury  15 def by 32  St Michael's COURT 09 Official result
7 Jun 18 8:15PM Ranges 3  13 def by 22  Ariels VCNA 15-5 COURT 10 Official result
Round 17
14 Jun 18 7:30PM St Michael's  14 def by 20  Doncaster 3 COURT 12 Official result
14 Jun 18 7:30PM Ariels VCNA 15-5  11 def 9  Waverley City 15-3 COURT 10 Official result
14 Jun 18 7:30PM Melbourne East 4  16 def by 21  Whitehorse Malachite 15-4 COURT 09 Official result
14 Jun 18 7:30PM St Elizabeths Fury   v   Bye  
14 Jun 18 7:30PM Revolution 15  14 drew 14  Ranges 3 COURT 11 Official result
SEMI FINALS
21 Jun 18 7:00PM St Michael's  31 def 18  Revolution 15 COURT 07 Official result
21 Jun 18 7:00PM Melbourne East 4  21 def 19  Whitehorse Malachite 15-4 COURT 08 Official result
FINAL
28 Jun 18 7:10PM Melbourne East 4  24 def 21  St Michael's COURT 01 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 22 Jun 18 3:02PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.