Season Fixture
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
8 Apr 17 12:00PM Lara  29 def 20  Colac Lara Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 12:00PM Geelong West Giants   v   Bye West Oval  
8 Apr 17 12:00PM South Barwon  26 def 21  Newtown & Chilwell McDonalds Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 12:00PM Grovedale  41 def 6  St Albans Burdoo Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 12:00PM St Josephs  11 def by 16  Bell Park Drew Reserve Official result
8 Apr 17 12:00PM Leopold  24 def 8  St Marys Leopold Memorial Park Official result
Round 2
22 Apr 17 12:00PM Bell Park  19 def by 30  Leopold Hamlyn Park Official result
22 Apr 17 12:00PM Newtown & Chilwell  41 def 18  Geelong West Giants Newtown & Chilwell... Official result
22 Apr 17 12:00PM Bye v Colac  
22 Apr 17 12:00PM St Marys  46 def 13  St Albans Kardinia Park West Official result
23 Apr 17 12:00PM Lara  26 drew 26  Grovedale Lara Reserve Official result
25 Apr 17 2:40PM St Josephs  9 def by 50  South Barwon Drew Reserve Official result
Round 3
1 Apr 17 10:45AM St Albans  13 def by 44  South Barwon St Albans Reserve Official result
29 Apr 17 12:00PM Grovedale  9 def by 22  Leopold Burdoo Reserve Official result
29 Apr 17 12:00PM Bye v Lara Official result
29 Apr 17 12:00PM Newtown & Chilwell  37 def 17  Bell Park Newtown & Chilwell... Official result
29 Apr 17 12:00PM Colac  16 def by 35  St Marys Central Reserve Official result
30 Apr 17 12:00PM Geelong West Giants  26 def by 31  St Josephs West Oval Official result
Round 4
6 May 17 10:45AM St Albans  21 def by 39  Bell Park St Albans Reserve Official result
6 May 17 12:00PM Leopold  33 def 11  Geelong West Giants Leopold Memorial Park Official result
6 May 17 12:00PM Colac  8 def by 53  Newtown & Chilwell Central Reserve Official result
6 May 17 12:00PM South Barwon  46 def 7  Lara McDonalds Reserve Official result
6 May 17 12:00PM Grovedale  27 def 14  St Josephs Burdoo Reserve Official result
6 May 17 12:00PM St Marys   v   Bye Kardinia Park West Official result
Round 5
20 May 17 12:00PM Bell Park  39 def 10  Geelong West Giants Hamlyn Park Official result
20 May 17 12:00PM Newtown & Chilwell  29 def 22  Grovedale Newtown & Chilwell... Official result
20 May 17 12:00PM Bye v Leopold Official result
20 May 17 12:00PM South Barwon  41 def 7  Colac McDonalds Reserve Official result
20 May 17 12:00PM Lara  32 def 23  St Albans Lara Reserve Official result
20 May 17 12:00PM St Josephs  24 def 23  St Marys Drew Reserve Official result
Round 6
27 May 17 10:45AM St Albans  29 def by 41  St Josephs St Albans Reserve Official result
27 May 17 12:00PM Colac  19 def by 34  Bell Park Central Reserve Official result
27 May 17 12:00PM Geelong West Giants  25 def 21  Lara West Oval Official result
27 May 17 12:00PM Leopold  22 def by 36  Newtown & Chilwell Leopold Memorial Park Official result
27 May 17 12:00PM Bye v South Barwon  
27 May 17 12:00PM St Marys  17 def by 29  Grovedale Kardinia Park West Official result
Round 7
3 Jun 17 12:00PM Grovedale  33 def 6  Colac Burdoo Reserve Official result
3 Jun 17 12:00PM Newtown & Chilwell   v   Bye Newtown & Chilwell...  
3 Jun 17 12:00PM Bell Park  30 def by 37  South Barwon Hamlyn Park Official result
3 Jun 17 12:00PM Geelong West Giants  26 drew 26  St Albans West Oval Official result
3 Jun 17 12:00PM Lara  32 def 31  St Josephs Lara Reserve Official result
3 Jun 17 12:00PM St Marys  17 def by 27  Leopold Kardinia Park West Official result
Round 8
10 Jun 17 12:00PM Bell Park  28 def 27  Grovedale Hamlyn Park Official result
10 Jun 17 12:00PM Newtown & Chilwell  48 def 21  Lara Newtown & Chilwell... Official result
10 Jun 17 12:00PM Bye v Geelong West Giants  
10 Jun 17 12:00PM Colac  14 def by 31  St Albans Central Reserve Official result
10 Jun 17 12:00PM St Josephs  15 def by 35  Leopold Drew Reserve Official result
10 Jun 17 12:00PM South Barwon  34 def 18  St Marys McDonalds Reserve Official result
Round 9
17 Jun 17 10:45AM St Albans   v   Bye St Albans Reserve  
17 Jun 17 12:00PM Lara  28 def by 38  Bell Park Lara Reserve Official result
17 Jun 17 12:00PM Leopold  31 def 24  Grovedale Leopold Memorial Park Official result
17 Jun 17 12:00PM Geelong West Giants  12 def by 47  South Barwon West Oval Official result
17 Jun 17 12:00PM St Josephs  31 def 9  Colac Drew Reserve Official result
17 Jun 17 12:00PM St Marys  22 def by 28  Newtown & Chilwell Kardinia Park West Official result
Round 10
24 Jun 17 10:45AM St Albans  15 def by 30  St Marys St Albans Reserve Official result
24 Jun 17 12:00PM Colac  13 def by 27  Geelong West Giants Central Reserve Official result
24 Jun 17 12:00PM Leopold  45 def 12  Lara Leopold Memorial Park Official result
24 Jun 17 12:00PM Bell Park  22 def by 50  Newtown & Chilwell Hamlyn Park Official result
24 Jun 17 12:00PM Grovedale   v   Bye Burdoo Reserve  
24 Jun 17 12:00PM South Barwon  45 def 15  St Josephs McDonalds Reserve Official result
Round 11
1 Jul 17 12:00PM Colac  21 def by 38  Lara Central Reserve Official result
1 Jul 17 12:00PM Geelong West Giants  14 def by 45  Leopold West Oval Official result
1 Jul 17 12:00PM Newtown & Chilwell  30 def 23  South Barwon Newtown & Chilwell... Official result
1 Jul 17 12:00PM Bell Park  38 def 23  St Albans Hamlyn Park Official result
1 Jul 17 12:00PM St Josephs  18 def by 34  Grovedale Drew Reserve Official result
1 Jul 17 12:00PM Bye v St Marys  
Round 12
15 Jul 17 12:00PM Geelong West Giants  18 def by 34  Bell Park West Oval Official result
15 Jul 17 12:00PM Lara   v   Bye Lara Reserve  
15 Jul 17 12:00PM Grovedale  20 def by 30  South Barwon Burdoo Reserve Official result
15 Jul 17 12:00PM Leopold  47 def 12  St Albans Leopold Memorial Park Official result
15 Jul 17 12:00PM Newtown & Chilwell  46 def 26  St Josephs Newtown & Chilwell... Official result
15 Jul 17 12:00PM St Marys  31 def 14  Colac Kardinia Park West Official result
Round 13
22 Jul 17 10:45AM St Albans  4 def by 39  Newtown & Chilwell St Albans Reserve Official result
22 Jul 17 12:00PM Grovedale  36 def 15  Lara Burdoo Reserve Official result
22 Jul 17 12:00PM Colac  10 def by 36  Leopold Central Reserve Official result
22 Jul 17 12:00PM South Barwon  44 def 18  Bell Park McDonalds Reserve Official result
22 Jul 17 12:00PM St Josephs   v   Bye Drew Reserve  
22 Jul 17 12:00PM St Marys  26 def 13  Geelong West Giants Kardinia Park West Official result
Round 14
29 Jul 17 10:45AM St Albans  7 def by 25  Geelong West Giants St Albans Reserve Official result
29 Jul 17 12:00PM Colac  12 def by 32  Grovedale Central Reserve Official result
29 Jul 17 12:00PM Bye v Newtown & Chilwell  
29 Jul 17 12:00PM South Barwon  25 def 23  Leopold McDonalds Reserve Official result
29 Jul 17 12:00PM Bell Park  18 def 13  St Josephs Hamlyn Park Official result
29 Jul 17 12:00PM Lara  14 def by 24  St Marys Lara Reserve Official result
Round 15
5 Aug 17 12:00PM Leopold  40 def 10  Bell Park Leopold Memorial Park Official result
5 Aug 17 12:00PM Newtown & Chilwell  46 def 11  Colac Newtown & Chilwell... Official result
5 Aug 17 12:00PM Bye v St Albans  
5 Aug 17 12:00PM St Josephs  27 def 14  Lara Drew Reserve Official result
5 Aug 17 12:00PM St Marys  18 def by 38  South Barwon Kardinia Park West Official result
5 Aug 17 3:15PM Geelong West Giants  11 def by 22  Grovedale West Oval Official result
Round 16
12 Aug 17 10:45AM St Albans  20 def by 26  Lara St Albans Reserve Official result
12 Aug 17 12:00PM Geelong West Giants  32 def 11  Colac West Oval Official result
12 Aug 17 12:00PM Grovedale  16 def by 27  Newtown & Chilwell Burdoo Reserve Official result
12 Aug 17 12:00PM South Barwon   v   Bye McDonalds Reserve  
12 Aug 17 12:00PM Leopold  27 def 13  St Josephs Leopold Memorial Park Official result
12 Aug 17 12:00PM Bell Park  16 def by 27  St Marys Hamlyn Park Official result
Round 17
19 Aug 17 10:45AM St Albans  8 def by 37  Grovedale St Albans Reserve Official result
19 Aug 17 11:45AM Colac  9 def by 51  South Barwon Central Reserve Official result
19 Aug 17 12:00PM Lara  33 def 25  Geelong West Giants Lara Reserve Official result
19 Aug 17 12:00PM Newtown & Chilwell  28 def 23  Leopold Newtown & Chilwell... Official result
19 Aug 17 12:00PM Bye v Bell Park  
19 Aug 17 12:00PM St Marys  30 def 15  St Josephs Kardinia Park West Official result
Round 18
26 Aug 17 12:00PM Bell Park  41 def 19  Colac Hamlyn Park Official result
26 Aug 17 12:00PM Lara  21 def by 39  Newtown & Chilwell Lara Reserve Official result
26 Aug 17 12:00PM Leopold   v   Bye Leopold Memorial Park Official result
26 Aug 17 12:00PM South Barwon  53 def 11  St Albans McDonalds Reserve Official result
26 Aug 17 12:00PM St Josephs  26 def 19  Geelong West Giants Drew Reserve Official result
26 Aug 17 12:00PM Grovedale  22 def 16  St Marys Burdoo Reserve Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
2 Sep 17 12:15PM Newtown & Chilwell  29 def 22  Leopold Kardinia Park West Official result
3 Sep 17 12:15PM Grovedale  24 def 18  Bell Park Kardinia Park West Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Sep 17 12:15PM South Barwon  33 def 26  Newtown & Chilwell Kardinia Park West Official result
10 Sep 17 12:15PM Leopold  20 def by 28  Grovedale Kardinia Park West Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
16 Sep 17 12:15PM Newtown & Chilwell  32 def 22  Grovedale Newtown & Chilwell... Official result
FINAL
23 Sep 17 1:00PM South Barwon  34 def 26  Newtown & Chilwell Kardinia Park West Official result

Fixture Last updated: 19 Sep 17 8:23PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.